Club Support Team

2018-192019-20
Choose year with the tab above

The Club Support Team for 2018-2019

District Executive

Office Name Club
District Governor Dr Cheryle Berry Clay Cross
District Governor Elect David Hood Wirksworth
District Governor Nominee Dr Jill Bethell Dronfield
Immediate Past District Governor Michael Longdon West Ashfield
Assistant Governors Name Club
Central Pauline Johnston Sherwood Sunrisers
Creswell Robert Wadd Chesterfield
Derwent John Carr Bretby
Erewash Graham Markwell Church Wilne
Mayflower Richard Lewis Market Rasen
Peak Alex Ritchie Abbeydale
Rother John Box Rotherham
Sherwood Paul Richardson Sutton in Ashfield
Soar Tony Beenham Church Wilne
Trent Susan Pickworth Beeston
Office Name Club
District Secretary Dr Jill Bethell Dronfield
District Treasurer John Spalton Doncaster

 

District Officers

The above plus:

Office Name Club
District Foundation Chairman John Cavey Derby South
Membership Services Chairman Nick Blurton Belper & Duffield
Marketing and Media David Pedlar Wollaton Park
Master of Ceremonies Eric Thompson Kirkby in Ashfield
Projects Chairman (DGN) Jill Bethell Dronfield

District Team

The above plus;

Office Name Club
Community & Vocational John Bendall Nottingham
Andy Foreman Bingham & Radcliffe on Trent
International Wendy Watson Mexborough & District
Youth Services Lis Rogers Doncaster St leger
Visioning Team Ian Holliday Amber Valley
Business Partnership Project David Pedlar Wollaton Park
Conference Director 2018 Martin Bye Carlton
Conference Director 2019 Martin Bye Carlton
Assistant Secretary Stella Herbert Sherwood Forest
Assistant Treasurer Chris Elkin West Ashfield
Safeguarding Phil Lewis Retford
Equality & Diversity Officer Phil Lewis Retford
Health and Safety Andy Bottoms Bretby
Development & Training Jack Cusworth Doncaster St.Leger
COL Rep 17-20 Dr Roger Summers Amber Valley
Public Relations Officer Stewart Rickersey Mansfield
Webmaster Mark Snape Ravenshead & Blidworth
District Editor John Scotney Belper and Duffield
Archivist Neil Sharman Hucknall
Sales Jeremy Holmes Sheffield
Friendship Exchange Keith Jones Hope Valley
Youth Exchange Cas Francis Long Eaton
Choose year with the tab above

The Club Support Team for 2019-2020

District Executive

Office Name Club
District Governor David Hood Wirksworth
District Governor Elect Jill Bethell Dronfield
District Governor Nominee Chris Elkin West Ashfield
Immediate Past District Governor Cheryle Berry Clay Cross
District Secretary John Carr Bretby
District Treasurer John Spalton Doncaster
Assistant Governors Name Club
Central Pauline Johnston Sherwood Sunrisers
Creswell Melany Holmes Sheffield
Derwent Pat Zadora Derby
Erewash Graham Markwell Church Wilne
Mayflower Richard Lewis Market Rasen
Peak Alex Ritchie Abbeydale
Rother John Box Rotherham
Sherwood Eric Thompson Kirkby-in-Ashfield
Soar Tony Beenham Chruch Wilne
Trent Susan Pickworth Beeston
District Support Team Name Club
Assistant Secretary Stella Herbert Sherwood Forest
Assistant Treasurer Chris Elkin West Ashfield
Auditor Chris Morrey non Rotarian
Leadership, Development & Training Eric Thompson Kirkby-in-Ashfield
Master of Ceremonies Eric Thompson Kirkby-in-Ashfield
Public Relations Stewart Rickersey Mansfield
Compliance
Health & Safety Andy Bottoms Bretby
Equality, Diversity & Dignity Phil Lewis Retford
Safeguarding Phil Lewis Retford
Data Protection John Carr Bretby
Magazine Editor John Scotney Belper & Duffield
COL Representative Roger Summers Amber Valley
Archivist & Alumini Neil Sharman Hucknall
District Shop Jeremy Holmes Sheffield
Projects Support Team Chris Elkin West Ashfield
Youth Services Team Michael Longdon West Ashfield
Youth Exchange Committee Cas Francis Long Eaton
Membership Services/Extension Nick Blurton Belper & Duffield
Visioning Team Ian Holliday Amber Valley
International Team Wendy Watson Mexborough
Foundation Team John Cavey Derby South
Community & Vocational John Bendall Nottingham
Marketing & Media tba
Business Partnership David Peddlar Wollaton Park
Webmaster Mark Snape Ravenshead & Blidworth
Conference Team 2019 Martyn Bye Carlton
Conference Team 2020 Roger Summers/Colin Gell
Environment Peter Moralee Bretby
East Midlands Chamber of Commerce David Hood David Pedlar
Ian Holliday Nick Blurton
Roger Summers Gordon McGlone