Club Support Team

The Club Support Team for 2018-2019

District Executive

Office Name Club
District Governor Dr Cheryle Berry Clay Cross
District Governor Elect David Hood Wirksworth
District Governor Nominee Dr Jill Bethell Dronfield
Immediate Past District Governor Michael Longdon West Ashfield
Assistant Governors Name Club
Central Pauline Johnston Sherwood Sunrisers
Creswell Robert Wadd Chesterfield
Derwent John Carr Bretby
Erewash Graham Markwell Church Wilne
Mayflower Richard Lewis Market Rasen
Peak Alex Ritchie Abbeydale
Rother John Box Rotherham
Sherwood Paul Richardson Sutton in Ashfield
Soar Tony Beenham Church Wilne
Trent Susan Pickworth Beeston
Office Name Club
District Secretary Dr Jill Bethell Dronfield
District Treasurer John Spalton Doncaster

 

District Officers

The above plus:

Office Name Club
District Foundation Chairman John Cavey Derby South
Membership Services Chairman Nick Blurton Belper & Duffield
Marketing and Media David Pedlar Wollaton Park
Master of Ceremonies Eric Thompson Kirkby in Ashfield
Projects Chairman (DGN) Jill Bethell Dronfield

District Team

The above plus;

Office Name Club
Community & Vocational John Bendall Nottingham
Andy Foreman Bingham & Radcliffe on Trent
International Wendy Watson Mexborough & District
Youth Services Lis Rogers Doncaster St leger
Visioning Team Ian Holliday Amber Valley
Business Partnership Project David Pedlar Wollaton Park
Conference Director 2018 Martin Bye Carlton
Conference Director 2019 Martin Bye Carlton
Assistant Secretary Stella Herbert Sherwood Forest
Assistant Treasurer Chris Elkin West Ashfield
Safeguarding Phil Lewis Retford
Equality & Diversity Officer Phil Lewis Retford
Health and Safety Andy Bottoms Bretby
Development & Training Jack Cusworth Doncaster St.Leger
COL Rep 17-20 Dr Roger Summers Amber Valley
Public Relations Officer Stewart Rickersey Mansfield
Webmaster Mark Snape Ravenshead & Blidworth
District Editor John Scotney Belper and Duffield
Archivist Neil Sharman Hucknall
Sales Jeremy Holmes Sheffield
Friendship Exchange Keith Jones Hope Valley
Youth Exchange Cas Francis Long Eaton